Most Repeated Question in CPC Exam 2025

Rate this post

Most Repeated Question in CPC Exam 2025

Most Repeated Question in CPC Exam 2025 : In this article, we collect important questions related to all series mock questions for cpc exams. This mock is very important for the Certified Professional Coder (CPC) exam. In this article we collect 150 questions in which medical terminology , medical anatomy , compliance , and cpt all series questions and also icd questions and 10 questions form cases . This mock is very important for your cpc exam. In cpc exam total 100 questions come but in this mock we collect and give 150 questions for your practice ,Most Repeated Question in CPC Exam 2025

For CPC exam practice is very must to get 70% in exam, i will provide back to back 5 Mock questions and answers for cpc exam. CPC Exam Questions is very tricky , if you read carefully questions then you get right answers and get marks.

The AAPC’s Certified Professional Coder (CPC) exam is currently the gold standard of coding certifications. Let’s take a look at this certification exam now.

Most Repeated Question in CPC Exam 2025

Let’s Start

1. What parts of the body are examined during a sigmoidoscopy?
a. Rectum
b. Sigmoid colon
c. Portion of descending colon
d. All of the above
2. During a cheiloplasty, the physician is repairing what part of the body?
a. The cervix
b. The lip
c. The cecum
d. The liver
3. What procedure involves the destruction of kidney stones by directing shock waves through liquid surrounding the patient?
a. Cystourethroscopy
b. Transurethral resection
c. Lithotripsy
d. Contact laser vaporization
4. What are the three layers of the skin?
a. Epidermis, dermis, and subcutaneous
b. Dermis, sweat gland, and dermis
c. Subcutaneous, reticular, and papillary
d. Dermis, subcutaneous, and exfoliative
5. What does the term epiphysis refer to?
a. The short end of a bone
b. The end of a long bone
c. The top of a flat bone
d. The edges of an irregular bone
6. Which term defines a swelling or mass of blood confined to an organ, tissue, or space caused by a break in a blood vessel?
a. Hematuria
b. Hematoma
c. Hematemesis
d. Hemangioma
7. Which term describes a type of fracture?
a. Greenstick
b. Comminuted
c. Depressed
d. All of the above
8. How does Hodgkin’s lymphoma differ from Non-Hodgkin’s lymphoma?
a. The type of treatment the patient had in the past six weeks for an infarction.
b. Hodgkin’s is a respiratory disorder that is only non-cancerous.
c. It is staged as low-grade or high-grade bladder system disorder detected only in males.
d. It is distinguished by the presence of Reed-Sternberg cells.
9. Which suffix means blood or blood condition?
a. emia
b. oma
c. pena
d. uria
10. What term refers to toward or nearer the midline?
a. Ventral
b. Distal
c. Dorsal
d. Medial
11. Which term describes an additional respiratory sound commonly referred to as wheezing?
a. Rale
b. Bruit
c. Rhonchus
d. Stridor
12. Which lung has three lobes?
a. Left lung
b. Right lung
13. What does the hard palate of the mouth form?
a. A separation between the interior and exterior portion of the nose
b. A barrier between the tonsils and the adenoids
c. The floor of the nasal cavity separating the nasal and oral cavities
d. The separation of the nasal septum
14. The nervous system can be grouped into what two major categories?
a. Parasympathetic and sympathetic nervous systems
b. Somatic and norepinephrine nervous systems
c. Efferent and peripheral nervous systems
d. Central and peripheral nervous systems
15. What are the main functions of the integumentary system?
a. Sensation, protection, thermoregulation, and secretion
b. Sensation, protection, secretion, and exchange of gases
c. Sensation, secretion, fluid exchange, and thermoregulation
d. Sensation, elimination of solid waste, and protection
16. The eyeball has which of the following?
a. Incus, ethmoid, sinoatrial node
b. Choroid, retina, vitreous
c. Retina, choroid, vitreous, and malleus
d. All of the above
17. True or false: The pineal gland is found in the brain near the thalamus and produces the best hormone melatonin, which assists with sleep patterns.
a. True
b. False
18. Mobilization of an organ by freeing adhesions is referred to as?
a. Irrigation
b. Fusion
c. Extraction
d. Lysis
19. Bleeding from the bladder is best described by which term?
a. Cystoptosis
b. Cystorrhagia
c. Cystorrhaphy
d. Cystorrhexis
20. Which term means the tissue death of an artery or arteries?
a. Atherostenosis
b. Arterosclerosis
c. Artherosclerosis
d. Arterionecrosis
21. Which term describes a surgical puncture of the eardrum?
a. Thoracentesis
b. Arthrocentesis
c. Tymponanocentesis
d. Pleurodesis
22. True or false: The musculoskeletal system includes all of the following: muscles, bones, ligaments, tendons, joints, spinal cord, and cartilage.
a. True
b. False
23. While at church, Fred was standing on a chair when he fell. He suffered a closed Colles’ fracture and contusions to his right cheek, right elbow, right hand, and left leg. What codes would you report for this injury?
a. S00.83XA, S52.531XA, S52.539A, S80.11XA,  W07.XXA , Y92.29
b. S52.539A, S00.83XA, S50.01XA, S60.221A, S80.12XA, W07.XXA, Y92.22
c. S52.531A, S00.83XA, S50.01XA, S60.221A, S80.12XA, W07.XXA, Y92.22
d. S00.83XA, S50.01XA, S52.539A, S80.11XA,  W07.XXA , Y92.29
24. Dr. Lloyd, Bill’s family physician, preformed a physical on Bill in December. Dr. Lloyd noted Bill had swollen glands, changes in blood tests and on chest x-ray, as well as the
patient’s report of general fatigue and weight loss. Bill was scheduled to see a specialist the following week. Dr. Schapiro, the specialist, examined Bill, performed tests, and told him he had metastatic malignant melanoma from the left lateral chest wall to the cervical lymph nodes. Today, Bill started treatment with Dr. Schapiro directed to his lymph nodes. What are the correct diagnoses codes for Dr. Schapiro’s treatment?
a. C79.89, C79.1
b. C77.0, C49 .3
c. C79.1, D03.52
d. C77.0, D03.59
25. Roger, a firefighter, was burned while fighting a forest fire. He is being treated in a burn unit, with burns to 30% of his total body surface area. The burns are reported as third degree to 25% of his body. The remaining 5% are first- and second-degree burns of the upper limb.
How should you report the diagnoses codes?
a.T31.32, T22.20XA, T22.10XA, X01.8XXA
b. T22.20XA. T31.31, X01.08XA
c. T31.32, T22.20XA, X01.8XXA
d. T31.31, T22.20XA, T22.10XA, X01.8XXA
26. Rosemary, a 52-year-old female, returned to her physician for treatment of glaucoma and problems with peripheral angiopathy of her feet due to diabetes. She has had problems controlling her diabetes and is insulin dependent. Which diagnosis codes best describe this patient’s condition?
a.E10.39, E10.51, H40.9, Z79.4
b. E08.39, E08.51, H42, Z79.4
c. E11.51, E11.39, H42, Z79.4
d. E10.39, E08.51, H40.9, Z79.4
27. Karen, a 26-year-old healthy female, suffered a cardiac arrest with administration of anesthetic during delivery. What are the correct diagnoses codes?
a.O74.2, I46.9
b. I46.9, O74.2
c. O74.4, I46.9
d. O74.9, I46.9
28. A patient is being treated for an infection from a deep laceration of the head that occurred five weeks ago. The injury occurred during a motor vehicle accident . What codes would you use to report this problem?
a. V89.2XXS, B94.9, S01.91XS
b. S01.91XS, B94.9, V89.9XXS
c.B94.9, S01.91XS, V89.2XXS
d. B94.9, S01.91XS, V89.9XXS
29. Thomas was seen in his primary care physician’s office for a chronic smoker’s cough. Thomas currently smokes five packs of cigarettes per day but is trying to quit smoking.
Dr.Smith notes a chest x-ray reveals abnormal changes in his left lower lobe and designates“rule out lung cancer” as a working diagnosis. How should Dr. Smith report the diagnoses for this visit?
a. J41.0, F17.218, R91.8
b. C34.30, F17.211
c. C34.32, F17.218
d. J41.0, F17.211
30. Today, Dr. Arnold is treating Harry for a sprained ankle and foot. Harry injured himself when he fell off a sidewalk curb at a local restaurant. Harry has HIV and is stable on his current medications. How would Dr. Arnold report the diagnoses for this visit?
a. B20, S93.409A, S93.609A, W10.1XXA, Y92.511
b. S93.409A, S93.609A, B20, W10.1XXA, Y92.511
c. Z21, S93.409A, S93.609A, W10.1XXA, Y92.511
d. Z21, S93.409A, W10.1XXA, Y92.29
31. Dr. Nancy prescribed Ibuprofen for Ben’s back pain. He took this medication as prescribed for two weeks. He started to have stomach pains and followed up with his doctor. Dr.Nancy noted “gastritis due to the medication” during the follow-up visit. What code(s)would be correct for the follow-up visit?
a. K29.70
b. T39.315XA, K29.70
c. T39.314XA
d. K29.70, T39.315XA
32. Sherri presents for her regularly scheduled chemotherapy and radiation treatment. She is being treated for cancer in situ of the bladder wall. How would you list the diagnoses codes for this visit?
a. D30.3, Z51.1, Z51.0
b. C67.9, Z51.0
c.Z51.0, Z51.11, D09.0
d. D09.0, Z51.11, Z51.0
33. Today, Daisy, a 72-year-old patient presents with chest pain due to an anterior wall myocardial infarction that was treated 12 weeks ago. She started to have chest pain while gardening and complains of a painful rash on her right leg due to contact with poison ivy.
How would the doctor list the diagnoses codes for this encounter?
a. R07.9, I22.0, L25.5
b. I21.09, L25.5
c. I25.2, R07.9, L23.7
d. I22.0, R07.9, L24.7
34. Amy receives her new prosthetic wrist disarticulation, molded socket with expandable interface, flexible elbow hinges, triceps pad with an upper extremity addition, disconnected locking wrist unit. How would the facility report the HCPCS Level II codes?
a. L6055, L6615
b. L6055, L6616
c. L6050, L6615
d. L6050, L6616
35. Bryce was burned on his left upper arm and requires a graft of nine sq. cm of tissue. He is being treated with dermal and epidermal tissue substance of human origin, Apligraft. What HCPCS Level II code should you report?
a. Q4101x 9
b. J7330
c. Q4106 x 7
d. Q4101 x 4
36. A 75-year-old patient with a history of malignant neoplasm of the lower gastrointestinal trace presents for his follow-up colorectal cancer screening. Today, he has a colonoscopy.
What HCPCS Level II code describes this procedure?
a. G0104
b. G0105
c. G0120
d. G0121
37. Jose injured his eye while building a fence in his backyard. He sees his physician and is told to keep his eye covered while it heals. The physician gave him five sterile eye pads.What is the correct HCPCS Level II code for the eye pads?
a. A6411
b. A6411 x 5
c. A6410 x 5
d. A6410
38. What HCPCS Level II code would you report for an intramuscular administration of Atropine 0.3 mg?
a. J0460
b. J0461 x 30
c. J0460 x 3
d. J0461
39. Stand-alone CPT codes have a full description; indented codes are listed under related stand-alone codes. An indented code includes the portion of the stand-alone code description, which precedes the semicolon. The semicolon is used in the CPT book to save space. Words following the semicolon can specify which of the following?
a. Extent of the service, modifiers, specific anatomic site
b. Extent of the service, specific anatomic site, unlisted services
c. Extent of the service, specific anatomic site, alternative procedure
d. Unlisted services, alternative procedures, specific anatomic site
40. Physical status modifiers are appended to codes listed in which major section of the CPT book?
a. Evaluation and Management
b. Anesthesia
c. Surgery
d. Medicine
41. The term “intraservice time” has been measured in studies and is predictive of the work associated to E/M services. Intraservice times are defined as face-to-face time for office and other outpatient visits and as unit/floor time for hospital and other inpatient visits. What is included in the intraservice time for an office and other outpatient visits?
a. Time in which the physician obtains a history, performs an examination, provides patient counseling
b. Time in which the physician establishes/reviews the patient’s chart and communicates with other professionals regarding the patient’s family
c. Postoperative discussions, working with physical therapy departments, and counseling
d. Counseling/coordinating care that dominates more than 50% of the time with a patient
42. Panel tests in the Pathology and Laboratory section of the CPT book include all the codeslisted with the panel description. When a panel is performed and additional
Pathology/laboratory tests are completed how should those additional tests be reported?
a. All tests are bundled when performed with a panel
b. Reporting additional tests is up-coding and could flag an audit that always leads to financial penalties c. Both a and b
d. The additional test should be reported separately in addition to the panel code
43. True or False: Moderate conscious sedation is included or “bundled” in codes listed in Appendix G.
a. True
b. False
44. A patient presents for an incision and drainage of a pilonidal cyst. What is the correct code for these services?
a. 10060
b. 10061
c. 10080
d. 10081
45. Heather presents for removal of three benign sebaceous cysts. The first lesion excised from her leg is three cm (which requires a four cm incision). The second lesion excised from her abdomen is five cm (which required a 5.5 cm incision). The third lesion excised from her scalp is 0.5 cm (which required a one cm incision). The physician performed intermediate layered closure to the wound on her abdomen. The other wounds were repaired by simple closure. What are the correct code(s) for these services?
a. 12032, 11406-59, 11403-59, 11420-59
b. 12032, 11406-51, 11403-51, 11420-51
c. 12032, 11406 x 2, 11402
d. 12032, 11406-51, 11403-59, 11420-59
46. A splinter is removed from the subcutaneous tissue of a patient’s index finger through an incision made by the physician. The medical record states that this was a complicated procedure. How should the physician code this procedure?
a. 10121
b. 10120
c. 11010
d. 11011
47. On January 31st, Barbara had a two cm malignant lesion excised from her left foot. During a postoperative check-up on February 2nd, a residual tumor was noted at the margin of the original excision and the margins were re-excised. The re-excision included a three cm excised diameter. How would the same physician code the re-excision?
a. 11622, 11623-59
b. 11626
c. 11623-59
d. 11623-58
48. Dr. Smith completed an extensive debridement due to infected skin. The patient was an 18-year-old who was fully cooperative. The debridement included 13% of the total body surface including portions of his abdominal wall. How would you code Dr. Smith’s services?
a. 11005, 11001-59
b. 11000, 11001-52
c. 11000, 11001
d. 11005
49. Dr. Faye, a dermatologist specializing in Moh’s, completed surgery on Howard’s right thigh for an ill-defined skin cancer. Dr. Faye is acting as both the surgeon and pathologist for this surgery. The surgery consisted of nine excised specimens prepared and examined during stage one. Additionally, a total of seven excised specimens were prepared and examined during stage two. How would you code Dr. Faye’s services?
a. 17311, 17312 x 6
b. 17313, 17314, 17315 x 1
c. 17313, 17314 x 6
d. 17311, 17312, 17315
50. A patient presents to the dermatologist’s office to have six benign foot lesions removed. The dermatologist destroys these lesions by use of electrosurgery. How should the office code these services?
a. 17000, 17003-59
b. 17004
c. 17000, 17003 x 5
d. 17000, 17003
51. Gavin, a 39-year-old male patient, underwent a mastectomy for gynecomastia. His recovery was uneventful. What is the correct code to report the mastectomy?
a. 19300
b. 19302
c. 19307
d. None of the above
52. A diabetic patient presents to Dr. Willard’s office with a severe infection of the left great toenail. The patient requires a complete simple avulsion of the left great toenail plate. During the exam the patient is found to have infection of two additional toenails, which require partial simple avulsion. Digital blocks were used for this procedure. How should you code Dr. Willard’s services?
a. 11730, 11732 x 2, 01462
b. 11730-TA, 11732 x 2
c. 11730 x 3, 01462
d. 11720
53. True or false: The procedures used for skeletal and skin traction are the same.
a. True
b. False
54. A surgeon performed a radical resection of both a malignant tumor from the soft tissue of the scalp and a malignant tumor of the mandible. A bone graft was completed during the same surgical session to the mandible. How would the surgeon code this procedure?
a. 21015, 21215-51, 21045-51
b. 21015, 21045-59, 21215-51
c. 61501, 21045, 21215
d. 61501, 21045-59, 21215-51
55. Dr. Rami, an orthopedic surgeon, removed prosthesis from Cindy’s left knee. Dr. Rami inserted a spacer during the same surgery. How would you code for Dr. Rami’s services?
a. 27445-LT
b. 27310
c. 27331
d. 27488-LT
56. During a postpartum check-up, Kayla told Dr. Terry, her OBGYN, about a recurrent lump on her right wrist. Kayla has a history of ganglion cysts on both wrists. Dr. Terry refers Kayla to Dr. Eagen, a general surgeon, who excises the cyst. How would you code Dr.Eagen’s services?
a. 25112-RT
b. 26160
c. 25111
d. All services are included in postpartum care and should not be reported separately
57. A patient has been diagnosed with Treacher-Collins Syndrome. A surgeon performs LeFortII to reconstruct the midface by anterior intrusion. How would you code for the surgeon’s services?
a. 21150-22
b. 21141
c. 21150
d. 21151
58. Bart’s jaw needs to be set back. He consults with Dr. Todd, an orthopedic surgeon, and is scheduled for the recommended procedure. Dr. Todd reconstructs the mandibular rami by sagittal split with internal rigid fixation. She uses a saw to cut the mandible bone along the inside, top, and outside surfaces. Then, she uses osteotomes to pry the mandible bone apart along cuts in the sagittal plane. Once separated, she moves the mandible into the desired position and stabilized the bone with screws. She repairs a one cm incision site of the skin
and mucosa membranes with sutures. How would you code for Dr. Todd’s services?
a. 21196, 13131-51
b. 21195
c. 21196
d. 21196, 12001
59. What code(s) would be used to report the transfer of tendons to restore intrinsic function on all four fingers on the left hand with layered closure?
a. 26498, 12041
b. 26492
c. 26498 x 4
d. 26498-LT
60. Judy noticed swelling in both her hips. She is referred to Dr. Roy, an orthopedic surgeon, who performs a fasciotomy on both hips. Prior to surgery, Dr. Roy obtains the patient’s permission to have a resident observe the surgery. What is the correct code for Dr. Roy’s services?
a. 27025 x 2
b. 27025-50
c. 27025
d. 27025-80
61. Zachery injured his back while playing tennis; his injury required surgery. He was taken to the operating room where an orthopedic surgeon preformed an anterior osteotomy, including diskectomy to three thoracic vertebral segments. Additionally, Zachery required a structural bone graft obtained from a cadaver. How would you code this procedure?
a. 22222, 22226 x 2, 20931
b. 22226, 22222, 20931-51
c. 22216, 22212, 20938
d. 22212, 22216 x 2, 20938-51
62. A patient noticed a mass on his neck. He was referred to a general surgeon who determined that the mass was a five cm soft tissue lipoma. The surgeon took the patient to the operating room and removed the lipoma. The surgeon dictated in the operative report that the
procedure was deep. How would you code the surgeon’s services?
a. 21556
b. 21555
c. 21556, 15819-51
d. 21555, 15819-59
63. A bronchoscopy is
a. always a surgical procedure
b. always a diagnostic procedure
c. sometimes performed unilaterally or bilaterally
d. always performed bilaterally
64. Which code would be used to report a complete, primary, reshaping of the external nose with elevation of the nasal tip?
a. 30450
b. 30410
c. 30400
d. None of the above
65. Riley suffers from recurrent sinus infections. He underwent the following procedure to remove pus from the right sphenoid sinus. His physician entered the sphenoid sinus through the sphenoethmoidal recess in the superior nasal cavity. A flexible cannula was inserted into the opening and the right sinus was irrigated with saline solution. What is the correct code for this procedure?
a. 31002-RT
b. 31000-RT
c. 31299
d. 31002-50
66. True or false: The following coding combination 31526, 69990 are correct if reported together?
a. True
b. False
67. How is an endoscopic diagnostic bronchoscopy coded if it is performed by the same physician during the same session as a surgical bronchoscopy?
a. 31622
b. 31624
c. 31625
d. Surgical bronschoscopy includes a diagnostic bronchoscopy when performed by the same physician in the same session.
68. Mr. Garrett was seen by his cardiologist, Dr. Kelly. During the examination, Dr. Kelly talked with Mr. Garret and his family about the need for a pacemaker and its benefits for Mr. Garret’s condition. Mr. Garrett was scheduled for the procedure the following day. Dr. Kelly inserted a permanent pacemaker, pulse generator, and placed a transvenous electrode in the ventricle. What code indicates this service?
a. 33207
b. 33298
c. 33210
d. 33220
69. Polly had the battery changed for her single chamber permanent pulse generator, which was inserted one year ago. This procedure was completed in the same session by the same provider. How should the provider’s services be coded?
a. 33233, 33212-59
b. 33233, 33212-51
c. 33234, 33213-59
d. 33227
70. A physician performed an open biopsy of four deep cervical lymph nodes. How should the office code this service?
a. 38510 x 4
b. 57500
c. 38510
d. 38500
71. A physician performs a lymphangiography bilaterally to the extremities. She also provides the radiological supervision and interpretation for this procedure, which was completed in a hospital setting. How would you code the physician services?
a. 35000, 75801
b. 38792, 78195
c. 38790-50, 75803-26
d. 38790-50, 75801-26
72. A physician performs a transluminal balloon angioplasty of the left iliac by inserting a catheter through the skin. The balloon is inflated several times during this procedure. The physician did not provide the radiological supervision and interpretation with this procedure.
Which code indicates this service?
a. 35454
b. 37224
c. 35471, 37220
d. 37220
73. Dr. Barns excised a four cm esophageal lesion with primary repair. To excise the lesion Dr.Barns made an upper midline abdominal incision to access the esophagus. The surgical site was closed with two layers of sutures. What code(s) indicate this service?
a. 43116, 21720
b. 43101, 11424-59, 12042-51
c. 43116, 69990
d. 43101
74. A patient presents with gastroesophageal reflux disease. To treat this disorder, the surgeon performs a laparoscopic Nissen procedure. A diagnostic laparoscopy was completed during the same session. What code(s) indicate this service?
a. 43280
b. 43289
c. 43324
d. 43280, 43324-52
75. A physician performs a V-excision of the lip with primary direct linear closure. This procedure was completed to remove a lesion. What code(s) describe these services?
a. 40510, 40520-51
b. 40520
c. 40510, 40525-51
d. 40530
76. Sam, a healthy 32-year-old male, is scheduled for surgery. He has no systemic diseases, doesn’t smoke, and regularly exercises. He is prepped and taken into the operating room. The surgeon performs an endoscopic retrograde cholangiopancreatography with endoscopic retrograde insertion of nasobiliary drainage tube. Within the same operative session, the surgeon also performs a sphincterotomy. How would you code this service?
a. 43267-P1
b. 43260, 43267-51, 43262-51
c. 43274, 43262-51
d. 43274
77. A physician performs a Billroth II procedure, partial distal gastrectomy with gastrojejunostomy, and a vagotomy. Which codes capture these services?
a. 43631, 43635
b. 43631, 43635-51
c. 43632, 43635
d. 43632, 43635-51
78. True or false: The following is an example of a correct code combination: The placement of a nasogastric tube is reported with Evaluation and Management (E/M) critical care code.
a. True
b. False
79. Garret is diagnosed with ulcerative colitis. He is referred to a surgeon, Dr. Brown. He performs a continent ileostomy as treatment. What code(s) captures this service?
a. 44316
b. 44310
c. 44316, 44320-59
d. 44799
80. Jim presents to Dr. Martin’s office with severe abdominal pain. Dr. Martin has not made a definitive diagnosis. He schedules Jim for diagnostic laparoscopy that same afternoon. Dr.Martin begins the operation with a diagnostic laparoscopy. He notices Jim has a vermiform appendix. Dr. Martin removes the appendix laparoscopically. The final diagnosis is appendicitis. What code(s) capture these services?
a. 44950, 49320-51
b. 49320
c. 44970
d. 44970, 49320-51
81. Dr. Mist performed the following procedures on a patient: a flexible diagnostic colonoscopy with collection of eight specimens by brushing in the morning. Later the same day, the patient had a diagnostic upper gastrointestinal endoscopy (EGD), including the esophagus, stomach, and the jejunum with transmural drainage of a pseudocyst. These procedures were not staged or related and occurred during different sessions. What codes capture these procedures?
a. 45380 x 8, 43240-58
b. 43239 x 8, 44388-59
c. 45378, 43240-59
d. 45355, 43235-59
82. Dean lost his teeth in an auto accident one year ago. He has had several facial surgeries to restore his nasal function and rebuild the orbit of his eye and cheek. Currently, he is scheduled for a posterior complex vestibuloplasty with muscle repositioning. What code(s) capture the current procedure?
a. 40845
b. 40843-52
c. 40842, 40845
d. 40899
83. A physician inserts a catheter into a renal abscess under radiologic guidance. The physician then drains the abscess. The procedure was performed at the hospital. How should the physician’s services be coded?
a. 49405
b. 49405-26
c. 49405, 75989-26
d. 49405, 75989
84. Mary underwent a bilateral vulvecomy with removal of 92% of the vulvar area. She also had an inguinofemoral lymphadenectomy during the same operative session. What code(s) capture these services?
a. 56637-50
b. 56637
c. 56632
d. 56625, 38760
85. A physician performs laser vaporization of the prostate with a vasectomy. The patient had some postoperative bleeding that was controlled at the time of the procedure. What code(s) capture this service?
a. 52648
b. 52601, 52648-51
c. 52647-22
d. 52601, 52448-51, 54162-59
86. A patient had a percutaneous cryoabliaton of two renal tumors. What code captures this service?
a. 53889
b. 50592 x 2
c. 0135T
d. 50592-50
87. Cheryl is a 36-year-old established patient with Dr. Winn, an OBGYN. During Cheryl’s annual physical examination, Dr. Winn noticed lesions on the perineum. After completing the annual exam, Dr. Winn biopsies five lesions on the perineum. How should his office code the service for the biopsy?
a. 56605, 56606 x 4
b. 99395, 56605, 56606 x 4
c. 56606, 56606-51
d. 99395, 56606, 56606-59
88. Mr. Bill has urinary incontinence. The urologist performs an anterior vesicourethropexy to correct the incontinence. The physician documented that this was a complicated repair.
What code captures this service?
a. 51840
b. 51841
c. 53440
d. 53899
89. Dr. Joyce performs a bilateral corpora cavernosa-saphenous vein shunt. Select the correct code(s) for this procedure.
a. 54420
b. 54420-50
c. 54420, 54420
d. 54430
90. True or false: A total abdominal hysterectomy and an oophorectomy performed within the same surgical session should be reported separately.
a. True
b. False
91. A surgeon performed a complete transurethral resection of the prostate. During this surgical session, a meatotomy was also performed. What code(s) capture these services?
a. 52601, 53020-51
b. 52612
c. 53020
d. 52601
92. How would Dr. Jay report her services for an injection procedure for retrograde urethrocystography with radiological supervision and interpretation? She completed this procedure in a hospital surgical suite.
a. 51610
b. 51610, 74430-26
c. 51605, 74450-26
d. 51610, 74450-26
93. Mrs. Jones is pregnant with twins. She has been with the same obstetrician, Dr. Green, for her entire pregnancy. Now, Mrs. Jones is ready to deliver. Dr. Green helps Mrs. Jones deliver her twins vaginally. What are the correct codes for these services?
a. 59400, 59400-51
b. 59400-22
c. 59610-22
d. Both b and c
94. Todd was in a motorcycle accident. He suffered multiple fractures and lacerations. During one surgical session, a surgeon elevated a depressed skull fracture. This procedure required repair of the dura. What code(s) capture these services?
a. 62010
b. 62000
c. 62005
d. 62005, 6210
95. A physician obtains corneal tissue from an eye bank and sizes the tissue for transplant. The physician then performs a lamellar keratoplasty. He removes the anterior layer of the diseased cornea and replaces it with the prepared donor tissue. What are the correct codes for these services?
a. 65710
b. 65755
c. 65426, 20926-62
d. 65710, 68371
96. A physician removed lens material for a cataract patient using an intracapsular technique and injected saline to restore intraocular pressure. What code(s) correctly capture these services?
a. 66930
b. 66920
c. 66920, 66020
d. 66930, 66020
97. Fred, a 45-year-old patient, suffered a profound hearing loss due to an industrial accident and had a cochlear device implanted without a mastoidectomy. The surgeon used an operating microscope during this procedure. What are the correct code(s) for this service?
a. 69930, 0073T
b. 69930-50
c. 69930, 69990
d. 69930, 69990-51
98. Mr. Keller had a six cm neoplastic lesion at the base of the anterior cranial fossa excised. The lesion was not connected to the dura matter. Dr. Roberts, a neurosurgeon, excised the lesion. Dr.Reed preformed an extradural craniofacial approach to the anterior cranial fossa without orbital exenteration. What is the correct code for the excision procedure?
a. 61580, 61600-51
b. 61600, 61580-58
c. 61580
d. 61600
99. A physician repairs a retinal detachment by depressing a hot probe over the outer layer of the eyeball to seal the choroid to the retina. A scleral buckle is placed around the eyeball to support the healing scar. What code captures this service?
a. 67101
b. 67015
c. 67112
d. 67107
100. Today, Terri had a re-exploration procedure of the thoracic region of her spine. This procedure is rarely preformed, but has FDA approval. Terri has signed extensive consent forms and understands the risks involved. She and her surgeon believe this procedure might offer her pain relief. What is the correct code for this service?
a. 64999
b. 63003-52
c. 63046
d. 63271
101. Two-year-old Bobby was running through the house with a Popsicle when he fell, suffering a three cm partial thickness laceration to his left upper eyelid. This injury involved the lid margin and tarsus. Bobby was taken to an emergency room by his parents and the physician did a direct layered closure. How would you code the physician’s service?
a. 12052-E1
b. 12002-LT
c. 67935-E1
d. 67930-E1
102. A physician excised multiple chalazions on bilateral eyelids. The procedure required
general anesthesia. At the same session, the physician excised another non-chalazion lesion on the right eyelid, which required simple closure. What codes correctly capture the surgeon’s services?
a. 67808, 67805-51, 67840-51
b. 67808-50, 67840-59
c. 67805-50, 67808-50, 67840-59
d. 67808, 67850-51, 67840-51, 11310-51
103. A patient under general anesthesia had a meatoplasty secondary to congenital atresia with simultaneous tympanostomy. What code(s) correctly capture this service?
a. 69310, 69433-59
b. 69320, 69436-51
c. 69631
d. 69641, 69433
104. Dr. Todd, a primary care physician, examines Keith for a cough producing phlegm, a low grade fever, and a headache. Keith has been a patient of Dr. Todd’s for several years. Keith had knee surgery by an orthopedic surgeon less than a week ago. He was checked by his orthopedic surgeon one day ago and is healing well from the procedure. His surgeon suggested that he see his primary care physician regarding his other symptoms. Dr. Todd documents an expanded problem-focused history and examination, decision-making of low complexity, with a diagnosis of recurrent bronchitis. What code captures Dr. Todd’s service?
a. 99213-24
b. 99214
c. 99213-59
d. 99213
105. Mr. Fisher was referred by his internist to a surgeon’s office for a consultation regarding hemorrhoids. The surgeon noted the request for consult in his medical record and sent a letter back to the referring physician. The surgeon completed a detailed history, detailed examination, and low decision-making. The surgeon recommended medical treatment and prescribed two different ointments and an oral medication. He suggested re-evaluation if the hemorrhoids caused Mr. Fisher problems in the future or if he continued to have active symptoms. What code correctly captures the surgeon’s services?
a. 99243
b. 99241
c. 99203
d. 99214
106. Dr. Lyon was called to the critical care burn unit to see a 50-year-old patient who suffered third-degree burns to 30% of her body. Dr. Lyon spent two hours and 40 minutes with this patient, her family, and coordinating care with other specialists. He made several phone calls from the unit on her behalf and consulted with the nursing staff. During this time, Dr. Lyon provided ventilator management and gastric intubation. What codes correctly capture Dr.Lyon’s services?
a. 43752, 94656, 99291 x 1, 99292 x 3
b. 99291 x 1, 99292 x 3
c. 99291 x 2, 99292 x 2
d. 43753, 94656-51, 99291 x 1, 99292 x 3
107. Edna, an 80-year-old patient, had a stroke with late effect hemiplegia to her dominant side. She was transferred from the hospital to a nursing facility. Dr. George, an internist, is called to see Edna and provides a multi-system examination, comprehensive history, and reviews an extensive amount of data. She documents the high risk of complications due to extensive medications and management of multiple systemic diseases. Dr. George talks with the multidisciplinary rehabilitation team regarding Edna’s physical activities; including a plan for physical therapy. What are the correct codes for Dr. George’s visit?
a. 99306, I69.351
b. 99306, I69.359
c. 99305, I69.353
d. 99306, I69.352
108. Alex moved back to the area after being out-of-state for six years. He returns as a patient to Dr. Ben, his previous internist. Dr. Ben sees Alex in the office for an evaluation of his asthma. Dr. Ben documents a detailed history, detailed examination, and decision-making of low complexity. Several hours after Alex left the office he returns because he is having difficulty breathing and has hives after using his new inhaler. Dr. Ben admits Alex to the hospital. He dictates a comprehensive history, comprehensive examination, and high decision making in the admission report. Additionally, Dr. Ben instructs his staff to fax a copy of his office note to include in the hospital record for admission. What code(s) correctly capture Dr.Ben’s service?
a. 99203
b. 99203, 99223
c. 99223
d. 99203-25, 99222
109. A healthy 22-year-old female is seen for her annual examination. She is new to this clinic and this physician. She is taking no medication, has no family history of systemic disease, and states that she is smoking but trying to stop. During her annual exam she asks the physician to look at a mole on her upper right arm that has changed in appearance. The physician works up the mole, taking an additional problem-focused history, problem focused examination, and documenting straight-forward decision-making. The physician instructs her to watch the mole carefully and report any further changes. What code(s) correctly capture this encounter?
a. 99285
b. 99385-25, 99201
c. 99385, 99201-25
d. 99203
110. Two weeks ago Mrs. Randy, a 62-year-old insulin dependent diabetic, trimmed her toenails and cut the skin around her right great toe. She tried to keep the wound clean and applied over-the-counter antibiotic cream for several days before the pain and inflammation was too severe to wear shoes. Today, Dr. French admitted Mrs. Randy to the hospital. Dr.French requested a consult from Dr. Wells, a surgeon, regarding possible amputation of the toe. Dr. Wells saw Mrs. Randy and provided a comprehensive history, comprehensive examination, and moderate decision-making. Her documentation included the request for consult and a written statement back to Dr. French. After the toe was amputated Mrs. Randy healed without further complications and was discharged by Dr. French. It took Dr. French more than an hour to complete the discharge visit. What code(s) correctly capture the discharge?
a. 99254-25, 28820
b. 99239
c. 99239 x 2
d. 99223
111. Donald’s family requested a consultation for a second opinion with Dr. Polson, an oncologist. The family completed extensive research on the Internet and looked for an opinion regarding a new type of lung cancer treatment. Donald’s current physician has recommended a surgical and chemotherapy treatment approach to the metastasis of the lung. Dr. Polson has not seen Donald in the past and evaluates him for throat and bilateral lung lesions. Dr. Polson documented a comprehensive examination, comprehensive history, and reviewed extensive management options, extensive data, and the high risk of complications and mortality. Dr.Polson spends 90 minutes face-to-face with the patient, then an additional 45 minutes with the patient and his family explaining their options. What codes correctly capture Dr. Polson’s services?
a. 99205, 99354
b. 99245, 99354
c. 99215, 99354-25
d. 99255-21
112. Lilly, a 36-year-old female, made an appointment to talk with her physician about prevention of sexually transmitted diseases including HIV. She saw the same physician three months ago for a complete physical. She is asymptomatic at this time but has engaged in some high-risk behavior. During this visit, Lilly discussed diagnostic and laboratory test results, family issues, substance abuse, and sexual practices. The visit lasted 30 minutes.
What code correctly captures this encounter?
a. This service is bundled with the next office visit
b. 99395
c. 99078
d. 99402
113. Dr. Parrish, a pediatrician, continues to follow Rachel, who is not critically ill but requires intensive cardiac and respiratory monitoring, frequent checks of her vital signs, nutritional adjustments, and oxygen monitoring. Rachel is 32-days-old with a current weight of 3,200 grams. Dr. Parrish saw Rachel three separate times on Tuesday. What code correctly captures Tuesday’s services?
a. 99294
b. 99480
c. 99471 x 3
d. 99300
114. True or false: Pediatric critical care patient transport includes chest x-rays, cardiac output measurement, and insertion of a biventricular pacing device.
a. True
b. False
115. A 25-year-old female presented to a physician’s office complaining of persistent abdominal pain. This patient is new to this practice and this physician. The physician took a comprehensive history and performed a comprehensive examination. Medical decisionmaking was of moderate complexity. The physician spent approximately 50 minutes with the patient. The physician spent 15 of those minutes counseling the patient on dietary changes.
What code correctly captures this encounter?
a. 99205
b. 99214
c. 99204
d. 99215
116. When does anesthesia time begin and end?
a. Time begins when the anesthesiologist begins to prepare the patient for the induction of anesthesia in the operating room or in an equivalent area. Time ends when the anesthesiologist is no longer in personal attendance and when the patient may be safely placed under postoperative supervision.
b. Time begins when the anesthesiologist begins to prepare the patient for induction of anesthesia in the operating room or chair side in a waiting area. Time ends when the patient can respond to simple questions.
c. Time begins when the anesthesiologist starts to prepare the patient for induction of anesthesia in the operating room or in an equivalent area. Time ends when the anesthesiologist leaves the operating room.
d. Time begins when the patient is considered “under” anesthesia and ends when the surgery site is closed.
117. An anesthesiologist administers general anesthesia to a one-year-old healthy patient undergoing a mediastinoscopy. What code(s) capture the anesthesia services?
a. 00528-P1, 99100
b. 00528, 99100-P1
c. 00528
d. 00528-P1
118. Anesthesia is administered, by an anesthesiologist, to a female patient with severe systemic disease. She is scheduled to deliver via Cesarean section. The anesthesia is for the delivery only. The delivery is uneventful with a healthy mother and baby at the end of the procedure. What code(s) correctly capture the anesthesia services?
a. 01961-P3
b. 00850
c. 01961-P2, 99100
d. 01962
119. A five-year-old patient lacerated his forehead. He presents to the emergency room with his parents. It is determined that the patient will need multiple sutures to repair the wound. The patient has Down’s syndrome and is unable to cooperate with the medial staff. His parents consent to general anesthesia for the wound repair. After general anesthesia intermediate sutures are completed to repair the six cm wound. What code(s) correctly capture this service?
a. 00190-23
b. 12053-23
c. 12053, 00190
d. 00200-P1, 99100
120. Dr. Nicholas performed a diagnostic rigid esophagoscopy to a 72-year-old patient with mild hypertension. This service was completed in Dr. Nicholas’s office. He administered moderate conscious sedation. The intra-service time was 60 minutes. What code(s) capture the physician’s services?
a. 43200, 99152, 99153 x 3
b. 43200-P2, 99100
c. 43200-23
d. 43200
121. A patient presents to the hospital with an embedded piece of wood in his left shoulder. The patient stated that he was cutting down a tree when a limb fell and punctured his shoulder. Dr. Weber, a surgeon, administered general anesthesia for removal of a foreign body to a patient shoulder. What code captures the surgeon’s services?
a. 23330-22
b. 00450-P1
c. 23330-47
d. 00450-47
122. Dr. Jones owns the x-ray equipment in his office and serves as the employer to the technologist. He ordered a three-view film of Paula’s zygomatic bone. He reviewed the films and dictated a report while she was in the office. What code captures Dr. Jones’ services?
a. 70150-26
b. 70150
c.  70150-TC
d. 70150-52
123. Dr. White ordered an MRI of Jerry’s pelvis without contract. Jerry went to the local outpatient imaging center for this study. The MRI was completed and read by a radiologist at the imagining center. A complete report was sent back to Dr. White. What code captures the radiology service?
a. 72196
b. 72195
c. 72195-26
d. 72198
124. Becky reported to her physician’s office after feeling a lump in her right breast. Dr. Sarah had the results of Becky’s last screening mammography, which did not show any changes. Dr.Sarah completed an exam and detected a lump in the right breast and abnormal changes in the left breast. After a complete work-up Dr. Sarah ordered a bilateral diagnostic mammography with computer aided detection. What code(s) correctly capture the mammography?
a. 77057, 77062
b. 77066
c. 77057, 77052
d. 77057
125. A 45-year-old female patient had abdominal pain for several days. She had a hysterectomy one year ago with no complications. During her office visit she had a complete pelvic ultrasound. What code correctly captures this ultrasound?
a. 76801
b. 76816
c. 76857
d. 75856
126. Mr. Fredrick is in his second phase of radiation treatment for stomach cancer. Today, he reports to the cancer treatment facility for his regularly scheduled treatment. He is given seven MeV to a single area that requires a single port and a simple block. How should the facility report this service?
a. 77412
b. 77402
c. 77417
d. 77402-TC
127. Tiffany is pregnant with twins after a successful IVF treatment. She is in her first trimester of pregnancy. Her physician completed a transabdominal follow-up ultrasound to evaluate the fetal size of both babies and review a suspected abnormality from a previous ultrasound. What code(s) correctly capture this service?
a. 76816, 76816-59
b. 76816 x 2
c. 76801, 76802 x 2
d. 76811, 76812
128. What code best describes a CT scan of the abdomen with oral contrast?
a. 74175
b. 74170
c. 74150
d. 74160
129. Dr. Hernandez preformed an arthrography injection of the temporomandibular joint (TMJ). He also completed the radiological supervision and interpretation for this procedure. The procedure was completed in a hospital. What code(s) correctly capture Dr. Hernandez’s services?
a. 21116, 76003-26, 70332-26
b. 70322-26
c. 21116, 70332-26
d. 21116
130. Which of the following statements are true regarding radiology services?
a. There is not a subsection for clinical treatment planning in the radiology section
b. Modifier -59 is never appended to codes in the 70000 series of codes
c. For spine examinations using computed tomography, magnetic resonance imaging, magnetic resonance angiography, “with contrast” includes intrathecal or intravascular injection
d. Special reports for radiology services never include complexity of symptoms, final diagnosis, follow-up care, concurrent problems, pertinent physical findings, or diagnostic and therapeutic procedures
131. Dr. Bob verbally requested Dr. Heinz, a clinical pathologist, to provide a consultation for one of his patients. Dr. Heinz provided a comprehensive consultation with review of the patient’s history, medical records, and sent a written report back to Dr. Bob. Which code correctly captures Dr. Heinz’s services?
a. 80502
b. 88321
c. 88323
d. 99255
132. Dr. Shaw performed an electrolyte panel on automated equipment in her office. The tests she includes in this battery are sodium, potassium, chloride, carbon dioxide, and glucagon tolerance test. How should she report these services?
a. 82374, 82435, 84132, 84295, 82946
b. 80051, 82946
c. 80051
d. 80053-52
133. A patient has been taking Digoxin, per his prescription, for several weeks. Two days ago he ran out of his medicine and stopped. He knew he had an appointment with his physician and decided to wait until his next checkup to get a new prescription. His physician ordered a quantitative drug essay to check the therapeutic level of Digoxin still present in the patient’s blood. What code correctly captures this service?
a. 80100
b. 80102
c. 80101
d. 80162
134. A patient presents to the hospital for a scheduled procedure to remove suspicious lesions from the right side of her neck. The surgeon excised one lesion near the anterior portion of the mandible, the second near the clavicle bone. A pathologist received two separately labeled containers, container A-mandible, and container B-clavicle. The surgeon requests a consult during surgery for immediate diagnosis. The pathologist examines each specimen, taking two blocks from specimen A and three blocks from specimen B. Specimen A is further processed into two frozen sections and B into five frozen sections. The blocks are examined microscopically. What codes correctly capture the pathologist’s services?
a. 88331, 88332-26 x 2
b. 88331-26 x 2, 88332-26 x 3
c. 88331, 88332 x 7
d. 88329, 88331-47, 88332-26 x 2
135. Which CPT code describes a lab test for Prostate specific antigen (PSA); total?
a. 86316
b. 84154
c. 84153
d. 84152
136. A 22-year-old female presents in the emergency department in a coma. Her friends tell the attending physician they were drinking and saw her take a couple of pills before she passed out. She has a history of depression and anxiety and is being treated with prescription medication. The physician orders a drug screen for alcohol, tricyclic antidepressants, opiates, and barbiturates. The lab completes a single drug class screening for each analyte by means of immunoassay methods. What code(s) correctly capture the lab services?
a. 80303 x 4
b. 80305
c. 80300 x 4
d. 80303 x 2
137. Which code range describes Bethesda System cytopathology?
a. 88160–88162
b. 88199–88299
c. 88241–88143
d. 88164–88167
138. Dr. Kim performed a fine needle aspiration of deep tissue under radiological guidance. Two specimens were sent to the hospital laboratory for cytopathology evaluation to determine adequacy of the specimens gathered. What code(s) correctly capture the lab services?
a. 88173
b. 88172
c. 88173, 88333-91
d. 88712 x 2, 88334-59
139. A breast biopsy was submitted for surgical pathology gross and microscopic evaluation of the surgical margins. A comprehensive examination and report was completed on the specimen. What code(s) correctly capture the laboratory services?
a. 88307
b. 88307, 88331, 88323-26
c. 88305
d. 88305, 88331, 88323-26
140. True or false: Venipuncture is a procedure to collect a specimen.
a. True
b. False
Medicine—10 Questions
141. The Medicine section of CPT has which of the following unlisted services or procedures?
a. 99499, 90779, 96999, 68899
b. 90779, 93799, 96999, 99600
c. 99199, 99499, 96999, 99600
d. 90749, 93799, 96999, 99600
142. Mr. North presented for his weekly therapeutic visit with his physician. During this visit
Mr. North had a comprehensive computer-based motion analysis study with videotaping and 3-D kinematicis, with dynamic plantar pressure measurements during walking. This study was completed to assist with major therapeutic decision-making for continued gait training and rehabilitation after a stroke. What code(s) should correctly capture this procedure?
a. 96001
b. 99214, 96000
c. 97116
d. 97116, 96001-59
143. Dr. Edit preformed a percutaneous left heart catheterization with injection procedures for coronary angiography and left ventriculography. Dr. Edit also completed the imaging supervision interpretation and report. This procedure was completed in a hospital setting.
How should Dr. Edit code his services?
a. 93458
b. 93452, 93454-26
c. 93458-26
d. 93452
144. Jeffery, a six-year-old established patient, was given a measles, mumps, rubella, and varicella (MMRV) vaccination. This vaccination was completed the same day as his regularly scheduled annual pediatric checkup. The physician completed all necessary paperwork and examination for Jeffery. The physician provided face-to-face counseling with Jeffery’s mother, while she was in the exam room with Jeffrey. The physician stayed in the exam room during the vaccine administration to continue to answer questions. What codes correctly capture the physician’s services?
a. 99393, 90710, 90460, 90461
b. 90707, 90460
c. 99393, 90710, 90460
d. 90710, 90461
145. Which services are included with hydration, therapeutic, prophylactic, and diagnostic injections and infusions (excluding chemotherapy)?
a. Use of local anesthesia, IV start, access to indwelling IV, subcutaneous catheter or port
b. Flush at conclusion of infusion
c. Standard tubing, syringes, and supplies
d. All of the above
146. A physician performed a spirometry graphic record, timed vital capacity, and expiratory flow rate measurements with maximal voluntary ventilation. What code captures this service?
a. 94010
b. 94014
c. 94016
d. 94015
147. Joe, a 42-year-old construction worker, had hot packs applied to his knee and elbow and ultrasound for 30 minutes. He is scheduled to have eight physical rehabilitation sessions to help eliminate pain in his knee and elbow suffered when he fell from a ladder. This is his second visit and reports some relief. What codes correctly capture these services?
a. 97010 x 2, 97035
b. 97010, 97035 x 2
c. 97014, 97035
d. 97010 x 2, 97035 x 2
148. Madison was attending a soccer camp when she complained of fatigue, dizziness, and a headache. Her mother took her to Dr. Boyle’s office for a checkup that afternoon. Dr. Boyle completed an expanded problem-focused history and examination, and then determined that Madison was dehydrated. Madison received five hours of IV infusion. What codes capture these services?
a. 96360, 96361 x 5
b. 96360, 96361
c. 96360, 96361 x 4
d. 99203, 96360 x 2, 96361 x 4
149. According to the CPT manual ophthalmology services are defined by which of the following terms?
a. Intermediate, comprehensive, and special
b. Brief, intermediate, and extensive
c. Limited, intermediate, and advanced
d. Extensive, advanced, and enormous
150. A patient with known hearing loss in the left ear presents for an audiometry threshold function test with speech recognition. Calibrated electronic equipment is used for this testing procedure. What code(s) capture this procedure?
a. 92557-22, 69990
b. 92552-50, 69990
c. 92555-47
d. 92556-52

ANSWERS :-

1. D
2. B
3. C
4. A
5. B
6. B
7. D
8. D
9. A
10. D
11. A
12. B
13. C
14. D
15. A
16. B
17. A
18. D
19. B
20. D
21. C
22. B
23. B
24. D
25. C
26. C
27. A
28. C
29. A
30. B
31. D
32. C
33. B
34. A
35. A
36. B
37. C
38. B
39. C
40. B
41. A
42. D
43. A
44. C
45. D
46. A
47. D
48. C
49. D
50. B
51. A
52. B
53. B
54. B
55. D
56. A
57. C
58. C
59. D
60. B
61. A
62. A
63. C
64. B
65. A
66. B
67. D
68. A
69. D
70. C
71. C
72. D
73. D
74. A
75. B
76. D
77. C
78. B
79. A
80. C
81. C
82. A
83. A
84. B
85. A
86. D
87. A
88. B
89. A
90. B
91. D
92. D
93. B
94. A
95. A
96. B
97. C
98. D
99. D
100. A
101. D
102. B
103. B
104. D
105. A
106. B
107. A
108. C
109. C
110. B
111. A
112. D
113. B
114. B
115. C
116. A
117. D
118. A
119. B
120. A
121. C
122. B
123. B
124. B
125. D
126. B
127. A
128. D
129. C
130. C
131. A
132. B
133. D
134. B
135. C
136. B
137. D
138. B
139. B
140. A
141. D
142. D
143. A
144. A
145. D
146. A
147. B
148. C
149. A
150. D
———————————————————————————————————————————————————–

CPC mock , CPC mock practice set, CPC exam preparation, CPT questions for cpc exam,  CPC 100 questions mock, Mock questions for cpc exam.

Share this article For More Information.

If you have any questions, please contact us.

Thanks For Reading this Article.

CPC Mock Questions Paper Series Wise

Sample Questions Paper for CPC Exam :-https://medicopediaa.com/sample-questions-paper-for-cpc-exam/

CPC Exam Practice Paper 2025 “- https://medicopediaa.com/cpc-exam-practice-paper-2025/

Important Questions for CPC Exam 2025 :-https://medicopediaa.com/important-questions-for-cpc-exam-2025/

For Any Query : DM me on Insta : – @medico_pediaa

Leave a Comment

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now